Program

Contents

The scientific program includes keynote lectures of leading scientists and oral presentations. The workshop will be dedicated to young scientists and graduate students, to whom international prizes will be awarded. The official language of the workshop is English.

Time Schedule

 Nov. 10 (Sun)Nov. 11 (Mon)Nov. 12 (Tue)Nov. 13 (Wed)
Morning7:00-
Breakfast

8:30-
Chair: M. T. Lemaire
2AM01 L. Ouahab
2AM02 M. P. Bubnov
2AM03 O. Minakova
2AM04 K. A. Babeshkin
2AM05 T. Komeda

10:25-
Chair: C. Augusto
2AM06 D. G. Mazhukin
2AM07 A. Konishi
2AM08 S. A. Dobrynin
2AM09 Y. V. Khoroshunova
2AM10 T. Kubo
7:00-
Breakfast

8:30-
Chair: L. Ouahab
3AM01 M. T. Lemaire
3AM02 N. A. Artiukhova
3AM03 H. Miyake
3AM04 V. Kuropatov
3AM05 K. Inoue

10:35-
Chair: V. Novikov
3AM06 J. Wang
3AM07 M. Ivanov
3AM08 T. Yamane
3AM09 A. Yurkovskaya
7:00-
Breakfast

9:00-
Technical Meeting

11:00-
Conference Excursion
Conference photo
Lunch
Lunch
Afternoon13:00-
Registration








15:25- Opening: T. Takui
15:30-
Chair: A. Yurkovskaya
1PM01 C. Hosokawa
1PM02 S. Tumanov
1PM03 Y. Nelyubina
1PM04 A. Kajiwara
1PM05 A. S. Bogomyakov
1PM06 Y. Nakazawa
13:10-
Chair: K. Maeda
2PM01 M. V. Fedin
2PM02 K. Kumar
2PM03 P. N. Vasilyev
2PM04 D. Sosnovskiy
2PM05 H.-M. Vieth

15:25-
Chair: M. V. Fedin
2PM06 H. Ohta
2PM07 D. Polyukhov
2PM08 I. Timofeev
2PM09 K. Kanemoto

17:30-
Chair: K. L. Ivanov
2PM10 K. Maeda
2PM11 B. Rodin
2PM12 A. Poryvaev
13:00-
Chair: K. Inoue
3PM01 V. Novikov
3PM02 M. Mitsumi
3PM03 Y. Shen
3PM04 H. Yoshino

14:55-
Chair: K. Sugisaki
3PM05 Y. Kitagawa
3PM06 A. Starikova
3PM07 K. Toyota
3PM08 M. Fujiwara

16:45-
Chair: D. G. Mazhukin
3PM09 C. Augusto
3PM10 I. Zhurko
3PM11 A. I. Tarataiko
3PM12 D. A. Morozov
3PM13 S. Suzuki
17:30-
Welcome reception
18:15-
Supper
Evening19:30-
Chair: K. Sato
1PM07 K. L. Ivanov
1PM08 Y. Kobori
1PM09 Y. Sun
1PM10 T. Yago
19:30-
Chair: K. L. Ivanov
2PM13 R. Kishi
2PM14 K. Sugisaki
2PM15 K. Sato
19:00-
Banquet at the Westin Hotel Awaji

Scientific Program

A scientific program has been updated.